Winter 2013 Centennial Conference Academic Honor Roll

Winter 2013 Centennial Conference Academic Honor Roll

 

(Carlisle, Pa.) – Dickinson placed 30 athletes on the Centennial Conference Academic Honor Roll, for the 2013, winter season.

 

To be nominated for the Centennial Conference Academic Honor Roll, a student-athlete must be a starter or significant reserve, competing in 50 percent of contests, matches or meets, and have cumulative grade-point-average of 3.40 or better. In order to be eligible, student-athletes must also be a sophomore or higher in class standing.

 

Striving to achieve a strong balance between academics and athletics, Dickinson student-athletes have excelled in both areas on an extremely high level. In addition, they are actively involved in numerous clubs and activities on campus, and engaged in the community through various programs and service opportunities.

 

Winter 2013 Centennial Conference Academic Honor Roll

 

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Cl

Major

Hometown / High School

Lindsay Finnerty

Sr

Economics

Tenafly, NJ/Tenafly

Sarah Phillips

So

IB&M

Amwell, NJ/South Hunterdon





MEN'S SWIMMING

Cl

Major

Hometown / High School

Brandon Gauthier

Jr

Law & Policy

Greensburg, PA/Hempfield

Micah Smith

So

Economics

Clemmons, NC/West Forsyth

Zach Yocum

Sr

Policy Management

Lebanon, PA/Cedar Crest





WOMEN'S SWIMMING

Cl

Major

Hometown / High School

Anna Alburger

Sr

Policy Management

Wynnewood, PA/Agnes Irwin School

Caroline Brennan

So

Policy Management

Madison, NJ/Madison

Jamie Bugel

Sr

Biology

McLean, VA/McLean

Johanna Flemming

So

IB&M/American Studies

Northampton, MA/Northampton

Natalie LeBlanc

Jr

IB&M

Westport, CT/Staples

Alex Melchiorre

So

Undeclared

Voorhees, NJ/Bishop Eustace Prep

Nora Snee

So

International Studies

Falls Church, VA\/JEB Stuart

Kallie Strode

Jr

English

Pennington, NJ/Hill School





MEN'S TRACK & FIELD

Cl

Major

Hometown / High School

Charlie Bayne

So

Undeclared

Culpeper, VA/Eastern View

Marcus Berzon

Sr

Archaeology

Cherry Hill, NJ/Cherry Hill East

Greg Clark

Jr

Biochem./Molecular Bio

Chester Springs, PA/The Hill School

Jonathan Jackson

Jr

Biochem./Molecular Bio

Lebanon, PA/Cedar Crest

Robert Sansevere

Jr

Biochem./Molecular Bio

Whitehouse Station, NJ/Hunterdon Central

Peter Sisson

Jr

IB&M/History

Media, PA/Penncrest

Ryan Steinbock

Jr

IB&M/German

Pittsburgh, PA/Chartiers Valley

Alex Strenta

Jr

Music

Hanover, NH/Hanover

Conor White

So

Undeclared

Lancaster, PA/Hempfield





WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD

Cl

Major

Hometown / High School

Stacey Adamcik

So

IB&M

Lawrenceville, NJ/Lawrenceville

Melia Bonomo

Sr

Physics

Pelham, NY/Pelham Memorial

Willa Davis

Jr

Politcal Science/English

Grass Valley, CA/Bear River

Kelly McIntyre

Jr

Environmental Science

West Chester, PA/Bishop Shanahan

Emily Miller

Jr

IB&M

Lehnartsville, PA/Kutztown Area

Mary Nolte

Jr

English

Laurel, MD/Atholton

Hannah Richardson

Sr

International Studies

Chevy Chase, MD/Bethesda-Chevy Chase

Mary Rzegocki

So

Psychology

Columbia, MD/Wilde Lake

Facilities

  • $entry.alt

Multimedia

Tradition

  • $entry.alt