Licensed to Dickinson College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/10/2018 03:20 PM
                             Dickinson vs Scranton                             
                          Saturday, November 10, 2018                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Scranton-MA  'A'                              1:54.58   11  
     1) Suze Neggia SR                  2) Amber Diehl FR                 
     3) Audrey Campo SO                 4) Liz Howlin JR                  
       29.42    31.75    28.01    25.40                                    
  2 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                   1:56.43    4  
     1) Katie Schmidt SR                2) Maddi Vlattas FR               
     3) Samantha Boswell SR             4) Sasha Arefyev FR               
       29.84    33.63    26.87    26.09                                    
  3 University of Scranton-MA  'B'                              1:58.45    2  
     1) Lucy Fulton SR                  2) Jenna Harper JR                
     3) Marycate O'Sullivan SO          4) Emma Rose Ilseman SR           
       30.53    33.16    28.84    25.92                                    
  4 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                   2:01.35  
     1) Amanda Meinschein SR            2) Hannah Griffith SO             
     3) Hadley Starr FR                 4) Audree Khalishah SO            
       31.90    32.30    30.87    26.28                                    
  5 University of Scranton-MA  'C'                             x2:09.90  
     1) Kat Ruzzi SO                    2) Julia Kitchen SR               
     3) Stephanie Alvarez FR            4) Riva Kelly JR                  
       33.57    43.13    24.63    28.57                                    
  6 University of Scranton-MA  'D'                             x2:12.15  
     1) Maddie Weir SO                  2) Morgan Murphy JR               
     3) Grace Cieri JR                  4) Katie Pace SO                  
       33.39    40.02    30.07    28.67                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                   1:40.70   11  
     1) Graham Novitch JR               2) Will Freeman JR                
     3) Kiernan Jordan SR               4) Ben Shoul FR                   
       26.74    28.09    24.29    21.58                                    
  2 University of Scranton-MA  'A'                              1:41.09    4  
     1) Michael Ramsthaler SR           2) Tim Quigley JR                 
     3) Chris Whalen SR                 4) Jack Donnelly SO               
       26.18    28.80    24.20    21.91                                    
  3 University of Scranton-MA  'B'                              1:46.10    2  
     1) John Cannilla SO                2) Greg Spicka JR                 
     3) John Fimmano SO                 4) Brayan Winiarz SR              
       29.49    28.47    25.21    22.93                                    
  4 University of Scranton-MA  'C'                             x1:51.26  
     1) Nate Koziol JR                  2) Joe Cavanaugh JR               
     3) Zach Thomas JR                  4) Omar Mohamed FR                
       29.49    31.40    26.56    23.81                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Lyman              SR Dickinson-MA                  10:56.33    9  
      28.93   31.44   32.16   32.58   32.75   32.94   33.23   33.78
      34.30   34.07   33.57   33.57   33.30   33.63   33.38   33.26
      33.04   32.52   32.44   31.44                                
  2 Maddie Littlepage         SO Dickinson-MA                  11:41.50    4  
      32.21   34.66   34.59   34.90   34.31   34.22   34.93   34.99
      34.86   35.40   35.67   35.84   36.05   36.03   35.65   36.28
      36.14   35.81   35.24   33.72                                
  3 Maggie Reynolds           SR Scranton-MA                   12:00.20    3  
      32.81   36.04   36.20   36.20   36.05   36.55   36.44   36.48
      35.93   36.51   36.48   36.37   36.25   36.34   36.31   36.40
      36.33   36.29   35.61   34.61                                
  4 Bailey Potter             SR Scranton-MA                   12:12.73    2  
      33.04   35.61   36.03   36.31   36.80   36.52   37.06   37.32
      36.90   37.46   37.03   36.69   36.89   37.32   37.13   37.16
      37.10   37.15   37.50   35.71                                
  5 Kate Erfle                SO Dickinson-MA                  12:20.34    1  
      33.34   36.85   37.45   37.86   37.63   37.70   37.70   37.73
      37.82   37.40   37.32   37.43   37.19   37.03   36.97   36.96
      36.88   36.65   36.45   35.98                                
  6 Erin Wren                 FR Scranton-MA                   12:22.55  
      33.13   35.96   37.39   37.54   37.33   37.95   38.28   38.39
      37.63   37.49   37.84   37.32   37.78   38.27   36.98   37.75
      36.76   37.11   37.06   34.59                                
  7 Kaylee Walsh              SR Scranton-MA                  x12:23.55  
      33.58   36.53   37.32   37.90   37.40   37.68   37.86   37.43
      37.63   37.43   37.62   37.58   37.74   38.03   37.47   38.14
      36.56   37.46   37.48   34.71                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logan Cort                FR Dickinson-MA                  10:33.48    9  
      27.55   30.51   31.43   31.96   31.76   32.00   32.04   31.79
      31.59   31.82   31.75   32.41   32.20   32.44   32.40   32.15
      32.42   31.96   31.87   31.43                                
  2 James Cummings            JR Dickinson-MA                  10:44.77    4  
      29.28   31.74   32.55   32.62   32.63   31.58   31.81   32.49
      32.59   32.58   32.85   33.26   33.43   33.08   32.67   32.94
      32.46   32.11   31.81   30.29                                
  3 Evan Morgan               FR Scranton-MA                   10:45.11    3  
      29.46   32.14   32.57   32.97   33.06   32.55   32.75   33.16
      33.21   33.41   33.00   32.85   32.68   32.39   32.31   32.25
      32.17   31.82   31.23   29.13                                
  4 Donovan Tubbs             FR Dickinson-MA                  11:13.91    2  
      30.45   32.49   33.13   33.64   33.61   33.72   33.67   34.38
      34.72   34.15   33.97   34.09   34.53   34.04   33.85   33.96
      33.95   34.75   33.76   33.05                                
  5 Omar Mohamed              FR Scranton-MA                   11:14.85    1  
      30.73   32.89   32.91   33.63   33.94   33.61   34.36   34.10
      34.68   33.96   34.26   33.95   34.01   34.72   34.82   34.63
      35.31   33.87   33.93   30.54                                
  6 Ryan Dumais               SR Scranton-MA                   12:18.56  
      30.97   34.64   36.01   36.39   37.02   37.82   37.51   37.86
      38.01   37.55   37.49   38.04   37.83   37.90   37.75   37.49
      37.50   37.41   37.38   35.99                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Lyman              SR Dickinson-MA                   2:00.76    9  
      27.97   30.20   31.21   31.38                                
  2 Sasha Arefyev             FR Dickinson-MA                   2:03.43    4  
      29.15   31.51   31.77   31.00                                
  3 Shannon Bonner            SR Dickinson-MA                   2:05.58    3  
      29.26   31.37   32.18   32.77                                
  4 Susannah Ilseman          SR Scranton-MA                    2:07.36    2  
      29.42   32.11   32.97   32.86                                
  5 Jenna Harper              JR Scranton-MA                    2:07.93    1  
      30.04   32.15   32.59   33.15                                
  6 Emma Rose Ilseman         SR Scranton-MA                    2:10.73  
      29.51   33.27   34.19   33.76                                
  7 Riva Kelly                JR Scranton-MA                   x2:13.43  
      30.73   32.69   34.46   35.55                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Damon St. Prix            FR Dickinson-MA                   1:49.06    9  
      26.27   27.57   27.35   27.87                                
  2 Logan Cort                FR Dickinson-MA                   1:50.95    4  
      26.19   28.41   28.27   28.08                                
  3 Dan Muenkel               SR Scranton-MA                    1:53.26    3  
      26.97   28.81   28.65   28.83                                
  4 John Cannilla             SO Scranton-MA                    1:57.37    2  
      26.93   29.48   30.78   30.18                                
  5 Tommy Dunn                SO Dickinson-MA                   1:59.00    1  
      28.10   31.29   30.79   28.82                                
  6 Alex Rigione              SR Scranton-MA                    1:59.60  
      27.96   30.71   30.82   30.11                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Byrne              SO Scranton-MA                    1:01.26    9  
      30.06   31.20                                                
  2 Katie Schmidt             SR Dickinson-MA                   1:02.69    4  
      30.86   31.83                                                
  3 Suze Neggia               SR Scranton-MA                    1:04.52    3  
      31.73   32.79                                                
  4 Lucy Fulton               SR Scranton-MA                    1:05.57    2  
      31.13   34.44                                                
  5 Brooke Kelly              FR Dickinson-MA                   1:06.21    1  
      31.90   34.31                                                
  6 Amanda Meinschein         SR Dickinson-MA                   1:09.43  
      33.87   35.56                                                
  7 Katie Pace                SO Scranton-MA                   x1:10.06  
      34.54   35.52                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Ramsthaler        SR Scranton-MA                      55.85    9  
      27.38   28.47                                                
  2 Liam Pauli                SO Dickinson-MA                     56.10    4  
      27.68   28.42                                                
  3 Graham Novitch            JR Dickinson-MA                     59.88    3  
      28.88   31.00                                                
  4 Nate Koziol               JR Scranton-MA                    1:01.57    2  
      29.82   31.75                                                
  5 John Gastright            FR Dickinson-MA                   1:02.21    1  
      30.03   32.18                                                
  6 Zach Thomas               JR Scranton-MA                    1:06.38  
      32.00   34.38                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amber Diehl               FR Scranton-MA                    1:09.84    9  
  2 Hannah Griffith           SO Dickinson-MA                   1:11.42    4  
  3 Maddi Vlattas             FR Dickinson-MA                   1:11.77    3  
  4 Kelly Hester              FR Dickinson-MA                   1:14.80    2  
  5 Jenna Harper              JR Scranton-MA                    1:15.72    1  
  6 Hannah Mulcahy            SO Dickinson-MA                  x1:21.03  
  7 Julia Kitchen             SR Scranton-MA                    1:22.26  
  8 Kaylee Walsh              SR Scranton-MA                   x1:25.08  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Mills                SO Scranton-MA                    1:00.80    9  
      28.62   32.18                                                
  2 Ben Shapiro               SR Dickinson-MA                   1:01.14    4  
      28.87   32.27                                                
  3 Will Freeman              JR Dickinson-MA                   1:01.68    3  
      29.32   32.36                                                
  4 Tim Quigley               JR Scranton-MA                    1:02.35    2  
      29.08   33.27                                                
  5 Greg Spicka               JR Scranton-MA                    1:03.62    1  
      29.64   33.98                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marycate O'Sullivan       SO Scranton-MA                    2:22.75    9  
      31.89   35.95   36.83   38.08                                
  2 Hailey Kenyon             JR Scranton-MA                    2:32.92    4  
      33.59   37.23   39.61   42.49                                
  3 Hadley Starr              FR Dickinson-MA                   2:35.21    3  
      33.37   39.65   42.35   39.84                                
  4 Audree Khalishah          SO Dickinson-MA                   2:35.69    2  
      33.22   39.58   42.33   40.56                                
  5 Laura Iobst               JR Scranton-MA                    2:37.07    1  
      33.77   38.87   42.24   42.19                                
  6 Olivia Kochis             FR Dickinson-MA                   2:39.39  
      32.82   39.14   42.70   44.73                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiernan Jordan            SR Dickinson-MA                   2:00.39    9  
      28.16   30.44   30.79   31.00                                
  2 Tyler Catania             SO Dickinson-MA                   2:04.07    4  
      28.53   31.49   31.48   32.57                                
  3 John Fimmano              SO Scranton-MA                    2:06.79    3  
      27.67   31.77   32.90   34.45                                
  4 Dylan Gilhooly            SR Dickinson-MA                   2:14.01    2  
      29.88   34.53   35.35   34.25                                
  5 Joe Cavanaugh             JR Scranton-MA                    2:16.11    1  
      29.58   33.53   35.91   37.09                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Sternick            JR Dickinson-MA                     24.98    9  
  2 Audrey Campo              SO Scranton-MA                      25.90    4  
  3 Samantha Boswell          SR Dickinson-MA                     26.26    3  
  4 Liz Howlin                JR Scranton-MA                      26.57    2  
  5 Amber Diehl               FR Scranton-MA                      26.88    1  
  6 Brooke Kelly              FR Dickinson-MA                     27.08  
  7 Kate Erfle                SO Dickinson-MA                    x27.33  
  8 Anne Gormley              JR Scranton-MA                     x27.54  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Shoul                 FR Dickinson-MA                     22.24    9  
  2 Jack Donnelly             SO Scranton-MA                      22.75    4  
  3 Brayan Winiarz            SR Scranton-MA                      23.05    3  
  4 Alex Valverde             FR Dickinson-MA                     23.06    2  
  5 Bjorn Prandtner           SO Dickinson-MA                     23.33    1  
  6 Michael Ramsthaler        SR Scranton-MA                      24.29  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Sternick            JR Dickinson-MA                     55.06    9  
      26.40   28.66                                                
  2 Sasha Arefyev             FR Dickinson-MA                     57.04    4  
      27.98   29.06                                                
  3 Audrey Campo              SO Scranton-MA                      57.26    3  
      27.39   29.87                                                
  4 Shannon Bonner            SR Dickinson-MA                     57.86    2  
      28.05   29.81                                                
  5 Emma Rose Ilseman         SR Scranton-MA                      58.40    1  
      27.89   30.51                                                
  6 Lucy Fulton               SR Scranton-MA                      58.61  
      28.54   30.07                                                
  7 Liz Howlin                JR Scranton-MA                   x1:00.47  
      29.09   31.38                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Damon St. Prix            FR Dickinson-MA                     49.93    9  
      24.66   25.27                                                
  2 Chris Whalen              SR Scranton-MA                      51.10    4  
      24.58   26.52                                                
  3 John Fimmano              SO Scranton-MA                      51.31    3  
      24.61   26.70                                                
  4 Ben Shoul                 FR Dickinson-MA                     51.58    2  
      25.40   26.18                                                
  5 Alex Valverde             FR Dickinson-MA                     53.30    1  
      25.96   27.34                                                
  6 Alex Rigione              SR Scranton-MA                      53.87  
      25.94   27.93                                                
  7 Donovan Tubbs             FR Dickinson-MA                    x54.91  
      26.39   28.52                                                
  8 Sean Fitzgerald           JR Scranton-MA                   x1:00.69  
      28.45   32.24                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Byrne              SO Scranton-MA                    2:11.33    9  
      30.99   33.17   33.46   33.71                                
  2 Katie Schmidt             SR Dickinson-MA                   2:13.75    4  
      32.27   33.68   34.35   33.45                                
  3 Suze Neggia               SR Scranton-MA                    2:20.90    3  
      33.05   35.23   35.99   36.63                                
  4 Cara Webster              SO Scranton-MA                    2:23.37    2  
      34.29   36.97   36.68   35.43                                
  5 Brooke Kelly              FR Dickinson-MA                   2:23.59    1  
      33.82   36.39   37.18   36.20                                
  6 Amanda Meinschein         SR Dickinson-MA                   2:30.45  
      34.52   38.01   39.17   38.75                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Mills                SO Scranton-MA                    1:59.85    9  
      28.02   30.01   30.87   30.95                                
  2 Liam Pauli                SO Dickinson-MA                   2:04.90    4  
      30.68   32.13   31.82   30.27                                
  3 Graham Novitch            JR Dickinson-MA                   2:10.41    3  
      30.20   32.60   33.80   33.81                                
  4 John Cannilla             SO Scranton-MA                    2:14.17    2  
      31.45   33.66   34.99   34.07                                
  5 John Gastright            FR Dickinson-MA                   2:15.97    1  
      32.90   34.38   34.96   33.73                                
  6 Nate Koziol               JR Scranton-MA                    2:17.13  
      31.74   34.71   35.87   34.81                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Audrey Campo              SO Scranton-MA                    2:30.25    9  
      35.73   39.28   37.96   37.28                                
  2 Maddi Vlattas             FR Dickinson-MA                   2:36.08    4  
      36.27   39.60   39.52   40.69                                
  3 Hannah Griffith           SO Dickinson-MA                   2:37.82    3  
      36.09   40.12   40.50   41.11                                
  4 Kelly Hester              FR Dickinson-MA                   2:41.66    2  
      37.14   41.20   41.32   42.00                                
  5 Jenna Harper              JR Scranton-MA                    2:42.89    1  
      37.78   41.89   41.80   41.42                                
  6 Hannah Mulcahy            SO Dickinson-MA                  x2:51.93  
      39.42   44.86   44.60   43.05                                
  7 Laura Iobst               JR Scranton-MA                    2:52.18  
      38.83   44.05   45.08   44.22                                
  8 Julia Kitchen             SR Scranton-MA                   x3:00.27  
      40.46   45.06   46.73   48.02                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Will Freeman              JR Dickinson-MA                   2:15.52    9  
      31.08   35.00   34.71   34.73                                
  2 Ben Shapiro               SR Dickinson-MA                   2:15.83    4  
      30.65   34.76   35.57   34.85                                
  3 Jack Donnelly             SO Scranton-MA                    2:21.16    3  
      32.09   35.16   36.37   37.54                                
  4 Greg Spicka               JR Scranton-MA                    2:27.20    2  
      32.76   36.58   38.26   39.60                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Lyman              SR Dickinson-MA                   5:19.13    9  
      28.23   31.09   31.72   31.94   32.51   32.52   32.69   33.28
      33.16   31.99                                                
  2 Sasha Arefyev             FR Dickinson-MA                   5:34.27    4  
      30.18   32.96   33.53   33.87   33.87   34.39   34.09   33.95
      33.79   33.64                                                
  3 Maddie Littlepage         SO Dickinson-MA                   5:38.78    3  
      31.28   33.47   33.70   33.81   34.30   34.40   34.40   34.58
      34.55   34.29                                                
  4 Susannah Ilseman          SR Scranton-MA                    5:44.28    2  
      31.09   34.14   34.97   34.94   34.91   35.70   35.35   34.92
      34.66   33.60                                                
  5 Suze Neggia               SR Scranton-MA                    5:50.91    1  
      30.96   34.12   34.94   35.13   35.58   36.02   36.28   35.98
      35.92   35.98                                                
  6 Olivia Kochis             FR Dickinson-MA                  x5:59.26  
      31.54   35.38   35.57   36.43   35.96   36.84   37.25   36.65
      37.46   36.18                                                
  7 Grace Cieri               JR Scranton-MA                    6:04.03  
      30.53   34.70   36.57   36.93   37.48   37.98   37.27   38.31
      38.84   35.42                                                
  8 Erin Wren                 FR Scranton-MA                   x6:04.56  
      32.25   35.53   36.77   37.77   37.55   37.37   37.86   38.04
      36.99   34.43                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logan Cort                FR Dickinson-MA                   5:03.13    9  
      27.13   29.92   30.62   31.01   31.16   30.75   31.15   30.66
      30.58   30.15                                                
  2 Tyler Catania             SO Dickinson-MA                   5:08.96    4  
      28.87   31.25   31.71   31.57   31.74   30.90   31.11   31.28
      30.52   30.01                                                
  3 Evan Morgan               FR Scranton-MA                    5:11.84    3  
      28.77   31.68   31.32   31.84   31.95   31.33   31.29   31.64
      31.23   30.79                                                
  4 Dan Muenkel               SR Scranton-MA                    5:14.13    2  
      28.97   31.34   31.80   31.78   31.95   32.11   31.57   32.08
      31.56   30.97                                                
  5 James Cummings            JR Dickinson-MA                   5:25.13    1  
      29.90   32.20   32.65   33.25   33.21   33.28   33.45   33.35
      32.62   31.22                                                
  6 Tommy Dunn                SO Dickinson-MA                  x5:27.06  
      30.05   32.89   34.08   34.75   33.98   33.59   33.31   33.05
      32.13   29.23                                                
  7 Ryan Dumais               SR Scranton-MA                    6:11.13  
      31.82   36.14   37.57   37.94   37.90   38.32   38.73   38.23
      37.92   36.56                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Sternick            JR Dickinson-MA                   1:00.38    9  
      28.21   32.17                                                
  2 Marycate O'Sullivan       SO Scranton-MA                    1:03.57    4  
      29.58   33.99                                                
  3 Samantha Boswell          SR Dickinson-MA                   1:03.94    3  
      29.44   34.50                                                
  4 Audree Khalishah          SO Dickinson-MA                   1:04.52    2  
      30.24   34.28                                                
  5 Hailey Kenyon             JR Scranton-MA                    1:06.52    1  
      31.27   35.25                                                
  6 Maggie Reynolds           SR Scranton-MA                    1:07.92  
      31.74   36.18                                                
  7 Hadley Starr              FR Dickinson-MA                  x1:08.07  
      32.44   35.63                                                
  8 Kat Ruzzi                 SO Scranton-MA                   x1:13.04  
      33.27   39.77                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiernan Jordan            SR Dickinson-MA                     54.50    9  
      26.04   28.46                                                
  2 Ben Shoul                 FR Dickinson-MA                     54.76    4  
      25.86   28.90                                                
  3 Tim Quigley               JR Scranton-MA                      55.08    3  
      25.86   29.22                                                
  4 Chris Whalen              SR Scranton-MA                      56.85    2  
      26.01   30.84                                                
  5 Dylan Gilhooly            SR Dickinson-MA                     58.19    1  
      27.04   31.15                                                
  6 Joe Cavanaugh             JR Scranton-MA                      59.89  
      27.72   32.17                                                
  7 Omar Mohamed              FR Scranton-MA                   x1:02.55  
      29.00   33.55                                                
  8 Bjorn Prandtner           SO Dickinson-MA                  x1:04.76  
      28.90   35.86                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Byrne              SO Scranton-MA                    2:15.13    9  
      29.52   34.58   39.21   31.82                                
  2 Maddi Vlattas             FR Dickinson-MA                   2:21.23    4  
      31.28   36.81   39.70   33.44                                
  3 Stephanie Alvarez         FR Scranton-MA                    2:27.28    3  
      30.81   38.68   43.99   33.80                                
  4 Kelly Hester              FR Dickinson-MA                   2:28.67    2  
      34.56   37.37   41.55   35.19                                
  5 Cara Webster              SO Scranton-MA                    2:31.57    1  
      32.89   36.71   46.65   35.32                                
  6 Amanda Meinschein         SR Dickinson-MA                   2:38.10  
      34.36   38.54   50.58   34.62                                
  7 Elizabeth Dern            FR Scranton-MA                   x2:42.28  
      34.14   41.94   48.33   37.87                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Will Freeman              JR Dickinson-MA                   2:00.27    9  
      26.55   30.70   34.42   28.60                                
  2 Ben Shapiro               SR Dickinson-MA                   2:01.06    4  
      25.79   33.19   34.99   27.09                                
  3 Matt Mills                SO Scranton-MA                    2:01.52    3  
      26.13   30.71   35.71   28.97                                
  4 Jack Donnelly             SO Scranton-MA                    2:10.21    2  
      26.92   35.65   37.13   30.51                                
  5 Tim Quigley               JR Scranton-MA                    2:12.56    1  
      26.87   35.98   38.40   31.31                                
  6 Liam Pauli                SO Dickinson-MA                   2:14.08  
      28.50   33.00   43.00   29.58                                
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                   3:47.78   11  
     1) Shannon Bonner SR               2) Samantha Boswell SR            
     3) Olivia Lyman SR                 4) Molly Sternick JR              
       27.98    57.93    27.46    57.50    27.66    57.49    25.68    54.86
  2 University of Scranton-MA  'A'                              3:49.82    4  
     1) Lucy Fulton SR                  2) Marycate O'Sullivan SO         
     3) Amber Diehl FR                  4) Lauren Byrne SO                
       27.68    58.07    27.40    58.03    27.72    58.55    26.65    55.17
  3 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                   3:54.74    2  
     1) Brooke Kelly FR                 2) Hannah Griffith SO             
     3) Katie Schmidt SR                4) Hadley Starr FR                
       27.58    57.62    28.03    58.67    27.79    57.91    28.25  1:00.54
  4 University of Scranton-MA  'B'                              3:57.15  
     1) Emma Rose Ilseman SR            2) Liz Howlin JR                  
     3) Susannah Ilseman SR             4) Grace Cieri JR                 
       28.04    58.69    28.31    59.95    27.67    58.16    28.10  1:00.35
  5 University of Scranton-MA  'C'                             x4:08.13  
     1) Morgan Murphy JR                2) Bailey Potter SR               
     3) Anne Gormley JR                 4) Maddie Weir SO                 
       30.87  1:03.45    29.33  1:01.59    28.59  1:01.44    29.22  1:01.65
  6 Dickinson College-MA  'C'                                  x4:10.28  
     1) Maddie Littlepage SO            2) Kate Erfle SO                  
     3) Olivia Kochis FR                4) Hannah Mulcahy SO              
       29.25  1:00.53    29.37  1:01.00    29.03  1:00.73    31.88  1:08.02
 -- University of Scranton-MA  'D'                                   DQ  
     1) Cassidy Treese FR               2) Elizabeth Dern FR              
     3) Rebecca Connor FR               4) Katie Pace SO                  
       30.31  1:05.60    31.59  1:06.67    32.72  1:11.76    29.19  1:02.67
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                   3:21.28   11  
     1) Damon St. Prix FR               2) Tyler Catania SO               
     3) Kiernan Jordan SR               4) Logan Cort FR                  
       24.01    49.61    23.93    50.17    24.42    51.22    24.01    50.28
  2 University of Scranton-MA  'A'                              3:23.18    4  
     1) Chris Whalen SR                 2) Alex Rigione SR                
     3) John Fimmano SO                 4) Matt Mills SO                  
       24.55    51.03    24.67    52.33    23.51    50.14    23.06    49.68
  3 University of Scranton-MA  'B'                              3:26.12    2  
     1) Dan Muenkel SR                  2) Evan Morgan FR                 
     3) Greg Spicka JR                  4) Michael Ramsthaler SR          
       24.48    51.48    24.23    50.90    24.40    52.51    23.71    51.23
  4 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                   3:43.77  
     1) Alex Valverde FR                2) John Gastright FR              
     3) Bjorn Prandtner SO              4) Dylan Gilhooly SR              
       25.44    52.93    27.31    56.85    25.64    54.73    27.07    59.26
  5 University of Scranton-MA  'C'                             x3:53.36  
     1) Omar Mohamed FR                 2) Ryan Dumais SR                 
     3) Zach Thomas JR                  4) Sean Fitzgerald JR             
       25.32    53.05    29.23  1:02.26    26.95    56.84    28.66  1:01.21
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Dickinson College                   143   2. University of Scranton              119
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Dickinson College                   167   2. University of Scranton               94

Facilities

  • $entry.alt

Multimedia

Tradition

  • $entry.alt