2017-18 Red Devil Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl Hometown/High School
Conor Beaupre full bio Conor Beaupre So Meriden, N.H. / Kimball Union Academy
Kenny Blessing full bio Kenny Blessing Fy Carlisle, Pa. / Big Spring
Oden Bules full bio Oden Bules Fy Union Mills, Ind. / South Central
Ethan Burg full bio Ethan Burg So Newtown, Conn. / Newtown
Bryce Descavish full bio Bryce Descavish So Ebensburg, Pa. / Central Cambria
Billy Dougherty full bio Billy Dougherty Sr Mt. Lebanon, Pa. / Mt. Lebanon
Kyle Fitch full bio Kyle Fitch Sr Syracuse, N.Y. / Westhill
Adam Gamber full bio Adam Gamber So Greensburg, Pa. / Hempfield
Devin Glasson full bio Devin Glasson Sr Canton, Conn. / Canton
Andrew Goodwin full bio Andrew Goodwin Fy Scarborough, Maine / Triton
Chris Harrison full bio Chris Harrison Fy Easton, Md. / Easton
Eric Herrmann full bio Eric Herrmann Jr Saint James, N.Y. / Smithtown
Duncan Hopkins full bio Duncan Hopkins Jr Lancaster, Pa. / JP McCaskey
Ellis Kimmel full bio Ellis Kimmel So Philadelphia, Pa. / Central
Miles Lindsey full bio Miles Lindsey Jr Herndon, Va. / Oakton
Matthew Loalbo full bio Matthew Loalbo So Hamden, Conn. / Hamden
Patrick Moore full bio Patrick Moore So Wilton, Conn. / Wilton
Christian Moran full bio Christian Moran Fy Halifax, Mass. / Silver Lake
Michael Murphy full bio Michael Murphy So West Pittston, Pa. / Wyoming Area
Ryan Murphy full bio Ryan Murphy So West Pittston, Pa. / Wyoming Area
Matt Pasquali full bio Matt Pasquali Sr Guilderland, N.Y. / Guilderland
Robert Pearl full bio Robert Pearl So Sea Ranch Lakes, Fla. / Pine Crest
Matt Persick full bio Matt Persick Sr West Chester, Pa. / West Chester Henderson
Zach Popkin full bio Zach Popkin Jr Washington, D.C. / Maret School
Garrett Randall full bio Garrett Randall Fy Gwynn Oak, Md. / Loyola-Blakefield
Thomas Riordan full bio Thomas Riordan So Campbell, S.C. / Landrum
Marcus Robinson full bio Marcus Robinson Sr Bowie, Md. / St. Mary's Ryken
Kacper Rzempoluch full bio Kacper Rzempoluch Fy Princeton, N.J. / West Windsor Plainsboro North
Bakary Samasa full bio Bakary Samasa Jr Philadelphia, Pa. / Central
Ben Sobel full bio Ben Sobel Fy Hanover, N.H. / Hanover
Ethan Thomas full bio Ethan Thomas So Milburn, N.J. / Millburn
Matthew Trang full bio Matthew Trang Jr Altadena, Calif. / John Marshall Fundamental
Nathan Udell full bio Nathan Udell Sr Annapolis, Md. / Annapolis
Francisco Villarreal full bio Francisco Villarreal Jr Carson, Calif. / Carson
Reuben Winston full bio Reuben Winston Fy Potomac, Md. / Charles E. Smith
Gavin Wood full bio Gavin Wood Fy Whitehall, Pa. / Whitehall

Head Coach: Don Nichter (Ithaca '79)
Assistant Coaches: Zach Brown (Sprints/Hurdles), Jere Harbold (Throws), Nicole Hart (Distance), Scott Still (Pole Vault)

Facilities

  • $entry.alt

Multimedia

Tradition

  • $entry.alt