Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
   2019 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships - 2/23/2019 to 2/24/2019    
                        Alumni Sports & Fitness Center                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.87  2/23/2013   Amanda Laurito, Ursinus                     
  Conference: C  7.69  1/16/2004   Chioma Nwaneshiudu, Haverford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Naji            SR Dickinson               8.04       7.89Q  2 
  2 Lopez, Jessica            SO Haverford               7.96       7.95Q  3 
  3 Terry, Jennica            SO Bryn Mawr               8.23       8.08Q  1 
  4 Hunt, Kate                FR Ursinus                 8.18       8.10q  1 
  5 Nwankpa, Chinaza          FR Johns Hopkin            8.25       8.15q  2 
  6 Raymond, Seye             SR Johns Hopkin            8.33       8.16q  3 
  7 Speranza, Gianna          SO Ursinus                 8.39       8.25q  2 
  8 Rodebaugh, Molly          SO Ursinus                 8.42       8.33q  1  8.322
  9 Camacho, Kayla            SR Swarthmore              8.34       8.33   3  8.326
 10 Ayuso, Marina             SO Johns Hopkin            8.44       8.38   3 
 11 Bothwell, Haley           FR Johns Hopkin            8.41       8.40   1 
 12 Neiman, Rachel            SR Johns Hopkin            8.54       8.42   3 
 13 Khanna, Simran            SR Swarthmore              8.44       8.44   2 
 14 Ruvo, Holly               FR Gettysburg              8.62       8.47   1  8.464
 15 Torres, Daniela           SO Johns Hopkin            8.80       8.47   3  8.468
 16 Bonwin, Wrutoe            JR Dickinson               8.55       8.53   2 
 17 Ljoka, Lana               FR Dickinson               9.00       8.79   1 
 18 Andrews, Dana             FR Johns Hopkin            8.71       8.82   1 
 19 Billings, Katie           SR Bryn Mawr               8.75       8.85   2 
 20 Kerprich, Alexa           SO Gettysburg              8.87       8.88   1 
 21 Dixon, Rachel             FR McDaniel                8.86       8.99   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 17:06.85  2/25/2017   Felicia Koerner, Johns Hopkins           
  Conference: C 16:41.95  1/27/2017   Felicia Koerner, Johns Hopkins           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reilly, Caelyn            JR Johns Hopkin        16:53.45   17:14.73   2  10   
  2 Clawson, Ellie            SR Johns Hopkin        17:26.95   17:21.21   2   8   
  3 Levy, Sam                 JR Johns Hopkin        17:29.91   17:26.58   2   6   
  4 Johnston, Emma            SO Dickinson           17:44.72   17:31.09   2   5   
  5 House, Sarah              JR Dickinson           17:36.94   17:40.79   2   4   
  6 Palmer, Shaina            SR Johns Hopkin        17:52.92   18:09.48   2   3   
  7 Cassidy, Tessa            JR Dickinson           18:35.47   18:12.64   2   2   
  8 Lazzari, Julianna         FR Johns Hopkin        17:52.04   18:13.05   2   1   
  9 Ross, Alex                FR Johns Hopkin        17:57.31   18:30.07   2 
 10 Martin, Leigha            SO Johns Hopkin        19:18.13   18:54.48   2 
 11 Petrichenko, Angelina     SO Haverford           19:18.24   19:05.09   2 
 12 Ionescu, Lucile           SR Dickinson           19:41.41   19:07.02   1 
 13 Miller, Isabella          FR Haverford           19:18.41   19:17.84   2 
 14 Cassell, Elizabeth        FR Dickinson           20:10.35   19:30.81   1 
 15 Smith, Julia              SR Haverford           18:55.74   19:31.39   2 
 16 O'Brien, Kathrin          FR Gettysburg          19:41.35   19:31.54   1 
 17 Wijeratna, Aishanee       FR Johns Hopkin        19:36.90   19:34.13   1 
 18 Gryzb, Chloe              JR Johns Hopkin        19:41.47   19:42.36   1 
 19 Krall, McKenna            JR Haverford           20:08.24   19:57.32   1 
 20 Gottlieb, Bridget         SR Johns Hopkin        19:30.86   19:59.42   1 
 21 Porras, Sofia             SO Dickinson           20:20.37   20:06.25   1 
 22 Booher, Ashlyn            FR Gettysburg          20:18.31   20:37.41   1 
 -- Charest, Eve              SO Dickinson           19:18.99        DNF   2 
 -- Ionescu, Candice          SR Dickinson           20:08.87        DNF   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.83  2/28/2016   Katherine Cavanaugh, Gettysburg             
  Conference: C  8.78  3/11/2016   Katherine Cavanaugh, Gettysburg             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terry, Jennica            SO Bryn Mawr               9.29       9.29Q  1 
  2 Hammonds, Maya            SR Johns Hopkin            9.22       9.50Q  2 
  3 Oberholtzer, Tess         JR Haverford               9.82       9.56q  1 
  4 Wylie, Rachel             JR Franklin & M            9.75       9.64q  2 
  5 Gutierrez, Annie          SO Johns Hopkin            9.52       9.70q  1 
  6 Torres, Daniela           SO Johns Hopkin            9.81       9.87q  2 
  7 Colby, Alexandra          FR Dickinson               9.83       9.93q  1 
  8 Durning, Kayleigh         FR Muhlenberg              9.99      10.05q  2 
  9 Cuomo, Rosie              FR Ursinus                10.20      10.08   1 
 10 Hayashi, Scout            FR Swarthmore             10.18      10.21   2 
 11 Bearden, Tori             FR Ursinus                10.40      10.22   2 
 12 Cooperstein, Emily        JR Muhlenberg             10.54      10.49   1 
 13 Gonzales, Julie           SR Bryn Mawr              11.04      10.83   1 
 14 Nelson, Eryn              SR Dickinson              10.37      10.94   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:45.70  2/28/2009   , Haverford                               
                         Belden, Neilson, Welch, Reiss                     
  Conference: C 1:45.70  2/28/2009   , Haverford                               
                         Belden, Neilson, Welch, Reiss                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ursinus  'A'                                      1:51.37    1:48.92   2  10   
     1) Hunt, Kate FR                   2) Coleman, Michela SO            
     3) Speranza, Gianna SO             4) Coleman, Rachel SO             
  2 Haverford  'A'                                    1:51.53    1:49.04   2   8   
     1) Oberholtzer, Tess JR            2) Lopez, Jessica SO              
     3) Fukuda, Naomi FR                4) Reed, Jasmine FR               
  3 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                           1:49.28   1   6   
     1) Bothwell, Haley FR              2) Ayuso, Marina SO               
     3) Neiman, Rachel SR               4) Nwankpa, Chinaza FR            
  4 Dickinson  'A'                                    1:53.00    1:50.10   2   5   
     1) Thompson, Naji SR               2) Nelson, Eryn SR                
     3) Colby, Alexandra FR             4) Tabtiang, Liana JR             
  5 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                                     1:50.42   1   4   
     1) Muccio, Kaitlin SR              2) Wylie, Rachel JR               
     3) Natoli, Emily SO                4) Piccinini, Sabrina JR          
  6 Muhlenberg  'A'                                              1:54.47   1   3   
     1) Ferrizzi, Corrin FR             2) Durning, Kayleigh FR           
     3) Cooperstein, Emily JR           4) Mitchell, Emily SO             
  7 Gettysburg  'A'                                   2:00.33    1:58.38   1   2   
     1) Kerprich, Alexa SO              2) Wielk, Emily JR                
     3) Seccafico, Katie FR             4) Ruvo, Holly FR                 
  8 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                    1:58.68    2:13.91   2   1   
     1) Billings, Katie SR              2) Mshvidobadze, Mariam FR        
     3) Patodia, Ritvika SO             4) Gonzales, Julie SR             
 -- Swarthmore  'A'                                   1:50.12         DQ   2  CutbeforeBreak2nd Le
     1) Holt, Lauren SO                 2) Khanna, Simran SR              
     3) Covitz, Sydney JR               4) Camacho, Kayla SR              
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12:00.19  2/23/2013   , Johns Hopkins                          
                          Monagle, McDonald, Shelton, Oneda                 
  Conference: C 11:40.86  3/8/2013    , Johns Hopkins                          
                          Johnson, McDonald, Shelton, Monagle               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                   13:07.80   12:29.66   10   
     1) Yanega, Allyson SO              2) Suess, Natalie JR              
     3) Yanega, Sarah SO                4) Cardi, Isabel SO               
  2 Swarthmore  'A'                                             12:36.46    8   
     1) Covitz, Sydney JR               2) Teszler, Rose FR               
     3) Novak, Emma SO                  4) Price, Lilly JR                
  3 Haverford  'A'                                   13:02.98   12:37.08    6   
     1) Kaulbach, Griffin SO            2) Coletti, Julia FR              
     3) Yeakey, Hannah SO               4) Drew, Sophie SR                
  4 Ursinus  'A'                                     13:37.46   12:52.71    5   
     1) Gasser, Brittany SR             2) Durrwachter, Neve SO           
     3) Tillmann, Madison FR            4) Manto, Gabrielle SR            
  5 Johns Hopkins  'A'                               12:02.67   12:53.17    4   
     1) Kelley, Ava SO                  2) Rieger, Jackie FR              
     3) Pinkerton, Abby FR              4) D'Addario, Gina SR             
  6 Muhlenberg  'A'                                             13:02.50    3   
     1) Avola, Mari FR                  2) Gibki, Nicole JR               
     3) Curtis, Alyssa JR               4) Dalton, Abby FR                
  7 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                         14:32.31   13:09.74    2   
     1) Greene, Laura FR                2) Frazier, Emma SO               
     3) Huelbig, Madeline FR            4) Privitere, Caylie SO           
  8 Gettysburg  'A'                                             13:33.85    1   
     1) DeMichael, Danielle SR          2) Wielk, Emily JR                
     3) Campbell, Colleen SR            4) Corcoran, Grace FR             
  9 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                              14:59.04  
     1) Haller, Emily SO                2) Mshvidobadze, Mariam FR        
     3) Darrow, Emily SO                4) Keane, Sarah FR                
 10 McDaniel  'A'                                               15:23.44  
     1) Mesick, Megan FR                2) O'Hara, Riley FR               
     3) Kropkowski, Maria FR            4) Chapman, Bailey SO             
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12-05.50  2/27/2010   Alex Faust, Muhlenberg                   
  Conference: C 12-07.50  1/29/2010   Alexandra Faust, Muhlenberg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Annie          SO Johns Hopkin           3.51m      3.52m   11-06.50  10   
  2 Cortazzo, Sophia          JR Johns Hopkin           3.35m      3.37m   11-00.75   8   
  3 Gonzales, Julie           SR Bryn Mawr              3.04m      3.22m   10-06.75   6   
  4 Cope, Morgan              SR Ursinus                3.20m      3.07m   10-00.75   5   
  5 Mathis, Grace             SR Haverford              2.90m     J3.07m   10-00.75   4   
  6 Wain, Cat                 SR Johns Hopkin           2.85m      2.77m    9-01.00   3   
  7 Yap, Caitlin              FR Gettysburg             2.61m      2.62m    8-07.00   1.50
  7 Li, Penny                 SR Johns Hopkin           2.90m      2.62m    8-07.00   1.50
  9 Piccinini, Sabrina        JR Franklin & M           2.60m     J2.62m    8-07.00 
 10 Colby, Alexandra          FR Dickinson              2.60m     J2.62m    8-07.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 38-08.25  1997        Catherine Laine, Swarthmore              
  Conference: C 38-08.25  1997        Laine & Peterkin, Swarthmore             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ferrizzi, Corrin          FR Muhlenberg            11.43m     11.40m   37-05.00  10   
  2 Lopez, Jessica            SO Haverford             10.59m     11.00m   36-01.25   8   
  3 Lamm, Cherease            FR Johns Hopkin          10.45m     10.67m   35-00.25   6   
  4 Buckley, Caroline         SR Ursinus               10.46m     10.48m   34-04.75   5   
  5 Mitchell, Emily           SO Muhlenberg             9.95m     10.09m   33-01.25   4   
  6 Studier, Greta            SR Swarthmore             9.51m      9.79m   32-01.50   3   
  7 Mangaroo, Nicole          FR Gettysburg             9.13m      9.76m   32-00.25   2   
  8 Ljoka, Lana               FR Dickinson              9.82m      9.72m   31-10.75   1   
  9 Quigley, Kerry            SR Haverford              9.82m      9.49m   31-01.75 
 10 Montane, Veronica         SO Johns Hopkin          10.95m      9.15m   30-00.25 
 11 Bearden, Tori             FR Ursinus               10.01m      9.03m   29-07.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
=============================================================================================
  Conference: C 55-05.75  2/21/2009   Alyssa Catalano, Frankin & Marshall      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 Conley, Clay              JR Swarthmore            15.66m     14.83m   48-08.00  2  10   
  2 Bordonaro, Mikaela        SR Ursinus               12.53m     12.91m   42-04.25  2   8   
  3 Tuberville, Unique        JR Haverford             11.20m     12.90m   42-04.00  2   6   
  4 Simoes, Sophia            JR Ursinus               13.03m     12.75m   41-10.00  2   5   
  5 Bronkema, Naomi           JR Swarthmore            12.43m     12.69m   41-07.75  2   4   
  6 Posta, Abigail            JR Swarthmore             9.81m     12.67m   41-07.00  1   3   
  7 Smith, Mary               JR Dickinson             11.27m     12.18m   39-11.50  2   2   
  8 Bianco Riley, Diana       SO Gettysburg            11.35m     12.14m   39-10.00  2   1   
  9 Adeoye, Simi              SO McDaniel               7.01m     11.01m   36-01.50  1 
 10 Alessi, Jessica           FR Gettysburg            10.13m     10.75m   35-03.25  1 
 11 Steffan, Emma             FR Franklin & M           9.32m     10.59m   34-09.00  1 
 12 Yanoff, Zenya             FR Ursinus               10.17m     10.28m   33-08.75  1 
 13 Beck, Jenny               SO Dickinson             10.80m      9.96m   32-08.25  2 
 14 Neff, Kelsey              FR Johns Hopkin           8.19m      9.91m   32-06.25  1 
 15 Messer, Emily             JR Dickinson              6.26m      8.30m   27-02.75  1 
 16 Reynolds, Charlese        FR Dickinson              8.86m      6.37m   20-10.75  1 
 17 Groble, Analisa           FR Dickinson              6.14m      5.42m   17-09.50  1 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hammonds, Maya            SR Johns Hopkin           2:33.89     645
  2 Chiao, Emma               FR Swarthmore             2:36.91     609
  3 Zimmerman, Maya           SO Swarthmore             2:42.17     548
  4 Bednarik, Louise          SR Haverford              2:56.31     400
  5 Case, Sarah               FR McDaniel               3:02.08     346
  6 Eaglin, Rachel            FR Bryn Mawr              3:05.15     319
 -- Wain, Cat                 SR Johns Hopkin               DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hammonds, Maya            SR Johns Hopkin              9.37   1    834
  2 Eaglin, Rachel            FR Bryn Mawr                10.06   2    701
  3 Zimmerman, Maya           SO Swarthmore               10.48   1    625
  4 Wain, Cat                 SR Johns Hopkin             10.60   2    604
  5 Bednarik, Louise          SR Haverford                11.46   2    463
  6 Case, Sarah               FR McDaniel                 11.66   1    433
  7 Chiao, Emma               FR Swarthmore               11.77   2    417
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hammonds, Maya            SR Johns Hopkin             1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Eaglin, Rachel            FR Bryn Mawr                1.47m    4-09.75    588
  3 Wain, Cat                 SR Johns Hopkin             1.41m    4-07.50    523
  4 Zimmerman, Maya           SO Swarthmore               1.35m    4-05.00    460
  4 Chiao, Emma               FR Swarthmore               1.35m    4-05.00    460
  6 Bednarik, Louise          SR Haverford                1.26m    4-01.50    369
  7 Case, Sarah               FR McDaniel                 1.23m    4-00.50    340
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hammonds, Maya            SR Johns Hopkin             5.63m   18-05.75    738
  2 Zimmerman, Maya           SO Swarthmore               4.73m   15-06.25    487
  3 Chiao, Emma               FR Swarthmore               4.67m   15-04.00    472
  4 Eaglin, Rachel            FR Bryn Mawr                4.25m   13-11.50    367
  5 Case, Sarah               FR McDaniel                 4.15m   13-07.50    343
  6 Bednarik, Louise          SR Haverford                3.84m   12-07.25    272
 -- Wain, Cat                 SR Johns Hopkin              FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Case, Sarah               FR McDaniel                 9.97m   32-08.50    527
  2 Zimmerman, Maya           SO Swarthmore               9.13m   29-11.50    473
  3 Hammonds, Maya            SR Johns Hopkin             8.43m   27-08.00    427
  4 Chiao, Emma               FR Swarthmore               8.04m   26-04.50    402
  5 Eaglin, Rachel            FR Bryn Mawr                7.94m   26-00.75    395
  6 Wain, Cat                 SR Johns Hopkin             7.76m   25-05.50    384
  7 Bednarik, Louise          SR Haverford                6.08m   19-11.50    276
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.87  3/1/2014    Aaron Pannell, Dickinson                    
  Conference: C  6.86  1/19/2013   Aaron Pannell, Dickinson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mollick, Alexander        SR Johns Hopkin            7.00       6.97Q  3 
  2 Canedy, Justin            FR Johns Hopkin            7.02       7.02Q  2 
  3 Su, Matthew               JR Johns Hopkin            7.04       7.11Q  1 
  4 Carter, Octavious         FR Ursinus                 7.09       7.12q  1 
  5 Ferguson, Rafael          SR Johns Hopkin            7.11       7.13q  2 
  6 Acheampong, Kofi          SR Haverford               7.23       7.20q  3  7.194
  7 Imery, Ian                SO Johns Hopkin            7.24       7.20q  3  7.196
  8 Belgaumi, Adil            JR Swarthmore              7.38       7.34q  2 
  9 White, Caleb              JR McDaniel                7.36       7.35   1 
 10 Musgrove, Kevon           FR Gettysburg              7.44       7.36   3  7.354
 11 Mintz, Jamie              SO McDaniel                7.36       7.36   2  7.355
 12 Grigas, Scott             FR Muhlenberg              7.37       7.41   1 
 13 Moran, Christian          SO Dickinson               7.51       7.44   1 
 14 Tubula, Frederick         FR Gettysburg              7.51       7.47   1 
 15 Motill, Colin             SO Gettysburg              7.50       7.49   3 
 16 Huang, Oscar              SR Haverford               7.50       7.53   2 
 17 Snyder, Justin            SO Swarthmore              7.62       7.55   1 
 18 O'Neil, Dylan             JR Gettysburg              7.59       7.58   3 
 19 Clark, Tristan            FR Dickinson               7.61       7.60   2  7.595
 20 Morales, Jose             FR Ursinus                 7.57       7.60   2  7.599
 21 Cozad, Skye               FR Franklin & M            7.66       7.75   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14:33.59  3/1/2014    Chris Stadler, Haverford                 
  Conference: C 14:12.77  1/27/2012   Jordan Schilit, Haverford                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peet, Graham              SR Haverford           14:52.39   14:45.11   2  10   
  2 Descavish, Bryce          JR Dickinson           15:13.48   14:45.13   2   8   
  3 Hickson, Oliver           SR Johns Hopkin        14:50.11   15:00.71   2   6   
  4 Murray, PJ                JR Johns Hopkin        14:54.58   15:01.57   2   5   
  5 Herlihy, Ryan             SR Haverford           15:14.82   15:03.46   2   4   
  6 Pangallozzi, Jared        SO Johns Hopkin        14:48.09   15:09.29   2   3   
  7 Patel, Panth              SR Johns Hopkin        14:56.12   15:14.40   2   2   
  8 Delahanty, Connor         SO Johns Hopkin        15:04.75   15:14.72   2   1   
  9 Hopkins, Duncan           SR Dickinson           15:20.95   15:32.95   2 
 10 Madden, Conor             JR Haverford           15:29.15   15:33.47   2 
 11 Doran, Alex               SR Johns Hopkin        14:59.14   15:33.50   2 
 12 Braun, Jeff               SR Johns Hopkin        15:40.08   15:36.26   1 
 13 Watt, David               JR Haverford           15:48.59   15:43.22   1 
 14 Joshi, Aditya             JR Johns Hopkin        15:59.65   15:54.22   1 
 15 Hunter, Jack              SO Haverford           15:37.37   16:01.01   2 
 16 Penfold, Brendan          FR Swarthmore          15:53.51   16:05.23   1 
 17 Scharf, Christopher       FR Dickinson           15:50.82   16:08.43   1 
 18 Miller, Michael           SR Gettysburg          16:38.63   16:11.58   1 
 19 Amos, Tyler               FR Johns Hopkin        15:37.17   16:11.84   2 
 20 Scharf, Charles           FR Dickinson           16:13.17   16:17.39   1 
 21 Mears, Isaac              JR Johns Hopkin        16:21.19   16:24.07   1 
 22 Pitt, Garrett             SO Johns Hopkin        15:50.20   16:29.81   1 
 23 Bules, Odin               SO Dickinson           16:02.44   16:39.05   1 
 24 Pollack, Jakob            SO Johns Hopkin        16:36.15   16:49.52   1 
 25 Smurla, Pat               FR Muhlenberg          16:42.38   16:55.12   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.33  3/1/2015    Jeff Ainsley, Haverford                     
  Conference: C  8.33  3/1/2015    Jeff Ainsley, Haverford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eppley, Robert            SR Swarthmore              8.91       8.77Q  1 
  2 Su, Matthew               JR Johns Hopkin            8.69       8.89Q  2 
  3 Brandeis, Ben             FR Dickinson               9.10       8.92q  1 
  4 Canedy, Justin            FR Johns Hopkin            8.92       8.97q  1 
  5 Stambaugh, Nevin          JR McDaniel                8.98       9.13q  2 
  6 White, Caleb              JR McDaniel                9.19       9.33q  2 
  7 Montina, Kem              JR Muhlenberg              9.03       9.46q  2 
  8 Beavers, Zack             SO Ursinus                 9.33       9.50q  2 
  9 Simmers, Matthew          SO Gettysburg              9.69       9.74   1 
 10 DiGregorio, Aaron         SO Franklin & M           10.17      10.11   1 
 11 Oji, Zach                 SR Haverford              10.22      10.44   2 
 12 Harrison, Chris           SO Dickinson              10.38      12.54   2 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:31.07  2/25/2012   , Muhlenberg                              
                         Vaughn, Sullivan, Reinhart, Rice                  
  Conference: C 1:30.71  3/7/2008    , Gettysburg                              
                         Van Arsdale, Keane, Hastings, Mavraganis          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ursinus  'A'                                                 1:33.00   1  10   
     1) Carter, Octavious FR            2) Reilly, Tyler FR               
     3) Bittenbender, Austin JR         4) Duncan-Taylor, Bradley FR      
  2 McDaniel  'A'                                                1:33.83   1   8   
     1) White, Caleb JR                 2) Kisi, Mikyas JR                
     3) Mintz, Jamie SO                 4) Gallagher, Michael JR          
  3 Dickinson  'A'                                    1:36.21    1:33.88   2   6   
     1) Brick, Aaron FR                 2) Rzempoluch, Kacper SO          
     3) Moran, Christian SO             4) Brandeis, Ben FR               
  4 Swarthmore  'A'                                   1:35.93    1:34.45   2   5   
     1) Belgaumi, Adil JR               2) Eppley, Robert SR              
     3) Raab, Judah SO                  4) Hejna, Benjamin SR             
  5 Haverford  'A'                                    1:37.00    1:34.63   2   4   
     1) Lynch, Liam SR                  2) Acheampong, Kofi SR            
     3) Huang, Oscar SR                 4) Kurtz, Peter SR                
  6 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                           1:34.85   1   3   
     1) Mollick, Alexander SR           2) Imery, Ian SO                  
     3) Boussouf, Elias FR              4) Mollin, Sam SO                 
  7 Gettysburg  'A'                                   1:40.20    1:37.14   2   2   
     1) Motill, Colin SO                2) O'Brien, Cael SO               
     3) O'Neil, Dylan JR                4) Musgrove, Kevon FR             
  8 Muhlenberg  'A'                                              1:37.81   1   1   
     1) Grigas, Scott FR                2) Alvarez, Jeffrey SO            
     3) Bessette, Mike SR               4) Montina, Kem JR                
  9 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                                     1:38.73   1 
     1) Farkas, Jacob JR                2) DiGregorio, Aaron SO           
     3) O'Hern, Drew SO                 4) Cozad, Skye FR                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:03.21  2/26/2017   , Muhlenberg                             
                          Mullins,Bessette,Calatoni,Flank                   
  Conference: C  9:56.01  2/21/2011   , Haverford                              
                          Arnold, Golato, Schoch, Milic-Strkalj             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haverford  'A'                                              10:15.87   10   
     1) Goings, Chris SR                2) Kawakatsu, Hiro JR             
     3) Woodhouse, Ian SR               4) Morgan, Greg SR                
  2 Johns Hopkins  'A'                               10:23.42   10:19.31    8   
     1) Oh, Ted JR                      2) Brown, Jonathon SO             
     3) Dixon, Alex FR                  4) Bhat, Vipul JR                 
  3 Dickinson  'A'                                   11:21.60   10:27.47    6   
     1) Chandler, William SR            2) Brandeis, Ben FR               
     3) Riordan, Thomas JR              4) Herrmann, Eric SR              
  4 Gettysburg  'A'                                  11:11.73   10:29.07    5   
     1) Sheldon, Samuel JR              2) Cwiklinski, Thaddeus SR        
     3) Robinson, Matthew SR            4) Petrecca, Alex SR              
  5 Swarthmore  'A'                                             10:31.94    4   
     1) Kenny, Frank JR                 2) Reyes, Jordan SR               
     3) Warren, Benjamin SR             4) Rothenberg, Ethan FR           
  6 Ursinus  'A'                                     10:53.44   10:33.16    3   
     1) McDaid, James JR                2) Slaboda, Brandon FR            
     3) Kelly, Andre JR                 4) Maciel, Marcos FR              
  7 McDaniel  'A'                                               10:50.98    2   
     1) Gibson, Gavin SR                2) Gallagher, Michael JR          
     3) Samuels, Kai SO                 4) Thompson, Shaun JR             
  8 Muhlenberg  'A'                                             10:55.49    1   
     1) Walkush, Declan SO              2) Shanahan, Gregory SO           
     3) Funge, Chris SR                 4) Bibeau, Stuart SR              
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16-04.75  2/28/2016   Andrew Bartnett, Johns Hopkins           
  Conference: C 17-02.75  3/11/2016   Andrew Bartnett, Johns Hopkins           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gamber, Adam              JR Dickinson              4.25m      4.40m   14-05.25  10   
  2 Lill, Zachary             SO Muhlenberg             4.31m      4.25m   13-11.25   8   
  3 Gadra, Ethan              FR Haverford              4.15m     J4.25m   13-11.25   6   
  4 Flowers, Alex             SO Swarthmore             4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25   5   
  5 Braun, Andrew             JR Muhlenberg             3.95m      3.95m   12-11.50   4   
  6 Ford, Jarred              FR Muhlenberg             3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50   3   
  7 Wood, Gavin               SO Dickinson              4.00m     J3.80m   12-05.50   2   
  8 Park, Max                 SO Swarthmore             3.80m     J3.80m   12-05.50   1   
  9 Grissinger, Nicholas      SO Gettysburg             3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 10 Farkas, Jacob             JR Franklin & M           3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Bale, Noah                JR Gettysburg             3.35m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Derr, Tyler               SO Muhlenberg             3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 13 Karaman, Thaddeus         FR Gettysburg             3.36m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 14 Sprankle, Kenyon          FR Ursinus                3.35m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Van Aken, Greg            SR Haverford              3.85m         NH            
 -- Huang, Benjamin           SR Johns Hopkin           4.50m         NH            
 -- Heinbaugh, Steven         FR Gettysburg             3.75m         NH            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49-04.50  2/22/2002   Ifeanyi Ani, McDaniel                    
  Conference: C 49-04.50  2/22/2002   Ifeanyi Ani, McDaniel                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Belkin, Daniel            SR Swarthmore            13.97m     13.54m   44-05.25  10   
  2 Hejna, Benjamin           SR Swarthmore            13.29m     13.53m   44-04.75   8   
  3 Palazzolo, Corey          FR Gettysburg            11.77m     12.87m   42-02.75   6   
  4 Su, Matthew               JR Johns Hopkin          12.44m     12.65m   41-06.00   5   
  5 Ford, Cameron             JR Muhlenberg            13.06m     12.62m   41-05.00   4   
  6 Smith, Patrick            SO McDaniel              12.42m     12.47m   40-11.00   3   
  7 Tubula, Frederick         FR Gettysburg            13.06m     12.14m   39-10.00   2   
  8 Oji, Zach                 SR Haverford             11.86m     12.00m   39-04.50   1   
  9 Shukla, Rohan             SR Haverford             12.13m     11.98m   39-03.75 
 10 Alston, Tristan           FR Swarthmore            11.60m     11.86m   38-11.00 
 11 Covitz, Jonah             FR Swarthmore            11.85m     11.74m   38-06.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
  Conference: C 56-08  2/19/2010   Anthony Abbate, Dickinson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Nick           FR Ursinus               12.12m     13.85m   45-05.25  10   
  2 Villarreal, Francisco     SR Dickinson             13.01m     13.41m   44-00.00   8   
  3 Cortese, Michael          SR Gettysburg            12.80m     13.22m   43-04.50   6   
  4 Lotz, James               SO Dickinson             11.01m     11.71m   38-05.00   5   
  5 Hartman, Brock            FR Dickinson             10.73m     11.26m   36-11.50   4   
  6 Davis, Brandon            SR Franklin & M           9.59m     11.09m   36-04.75   3   
  7 Psaradakis, George        SO Ursinus               10.68m     10.48m   34-04.75   2   
  8 Becker, Sean              FR Johns Hopkin           8.02m      8.91m   29-02.75   1   
  9 Kimmel, Ellis             JR Dickinson              7.25m      8.01m   26-03.50 
 10 Urrutia, Joshua           FR Franklin & M           8.56m      7.99m   26-02.75 
 -- Licht, Jake               FR Dickinson              7.54m       FOUL            
 -- Villareal, Nick           FR McDaniel               6.15m       FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Porter, Mitchell          FR Johns Hopkin              7.56     694 7.552
  2 Stambaugh, Nevin          JR McDaniel                  7.56     694 7.558
  3 Johnson, Brody            JR Ursinus                   7.63     671
  4 Heinbaugh, Steven         FR Gettysburg                7.66     662
  5 West, Alex                JR McDaniel                  7.68     656
  6 Grissinger, Nicholas      SO Gettysburg                7.72     643
  7 Albrecht, Cameron         JR Haverford                 7.83     610
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Porter, Mitchell          FR Johns Hopkin             1.94m    6-04.25    749
  2 Grissinger, Nicholas      SO Gettysburg               1.79m    5-10.50    619
  3 Albrecht, Cameron         JR Haverford                1.70m    5-07.00    544
  4 Stambaugh, Nevin          JR McDaniel                 1.58m    5-02.25    449
  4 West, Alex                JR McDaniel                 1.58m    5-02.25    449
  6 Johnson, Brody            JR Ursinus                  1.52m    4-11.75    404
 -- Heinbaugh, Steven         FR Gettysburg                  NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stambaugh, Nevin          JR McDaniel                 6.16m   20-02.50    621
  2 Porter, Mitchell          FR Johns Hopkin             5.77m   18-11.25    537
  3 Heinbaugh, Steven         FR Gettysburg               5.70m   18-08.50    523
  4 West, Alex                JR McDaniel                 5.41m   17-09.00    463
  5 Johnson, Brody            JR Ursinus                  5.35m   17-06.75    451
  6 Albrecht, Cameron         JR Haverford                5.20m   17-00.75    421
  7 Grissinger, Nicholas      SO Gettysburg               4.89m   16-00.50    361
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 West, Alex                JR McDaniel                11.70m   38-04.75    588
  2 Porter, Mitchell          FR Johns Hopkin            10.04m   32-11.25    488
  3 Stambaugh, Nevin          JR McDaniel                 9.42m   30-11.00    451
  4 Grissinger, Nicholas      SO Gettysburg               8.85m   29-00.50    417
  5 Albrecht, Cameron         JR Haverford                8.44m   27-08.25    392
  6 Heinbaugh, Steven         FR Gettysburg               8.31m   27-03.25    385
  7 Johnson, Brody            JR Ursinus                  8.11m   26-07.25    373
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Johns Hopkins               78.50     2) Swarthmore                 41   
    3) Ursinus                     38        4) Haverford                  35   
    5) Dickinson                   29        6) Muhlenberg                 20   
    7) Bryn Mawr                   13        8) Gettysburg                  7.50
    9) Franklin & Marshall          6       10) McDaniel                    4   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dickinson                   49        2) Haverford                  35   
    3) Johns Hopkins               34        4) Swarthmore                 33   
    5) Ursinus                     25        6) Muhlenberg                 21   
    6) Gettysburg                  21        8) McDaniel                   13   
    9) Franklin & Marshall          3                                           

Facilities

  • $entry.alt

Multimedia

Tradition

  • $entry.alt