2017-18 Red Devil Women's Indoor Track & Field Roster

Name Cl Hometown/High School
Jenny Beck full bio Jenny Beck Fy Tamaqua, Pa. / Tamaqua Area
Wrutoe Bonwin full bio Wrutoe Bonwin So Lynn, Mass. / KIPP Academy Lynn Collegiate
Sophia Brown full bio Sophia Brown Fy Acton, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough Regional
Sofia Canning full bio Sofia Canning Sr Portland, Maine / Waynflete
Tessa Cassidy full bio Tessa Cassidy So Brunswick, Maine / Brunswick
Eve Charest full bio Eve Charest Fy Greenfield, Mass. / Northfield Mount Hermon
Cara Dougherty full bio Cara Dougherty Fy Haddon Township, Pa. / Haddon Township
Caitlin Farrell full bio Caitlin Farrell Sr Glastonbury, Conn. / Loomis Chaffee
Mallorey FitzGerald full bio Mallorey FitzGerald So Geneva, N.Y. / Geneva
Macallan Fox full bio Macallan Fox So Wilton, Conn. / Wilton
Olivia Gerstenbacher full bio Olivia Gerstenbacher Fy Elmer, N.Y. / Arthur P. Schalick
Sydney Gilkey full bio Sydney Gilkey Fy Mineral Point, Pa. / Central Cambria
Natalie Ginez full bio Natalie Ginez Fy Dayon, N.J. / South Brunswick
Hannah Gore full bio Hannah Gore Sr Westminster, Md. / Winters Mill
Amelia Hallock full bio Amelia Hallock Jr New York, N.Y. / Millenium
Teressa Healy full bio Teressa Healy So Pelham, N.Y. / Loyola School
Jackie Hochheiser full bio Jackie Hochheiser Sr Garden City, N.Y. / Garden City
Kelsey Horowitz full bio Kelsey Horowitz Sr Stow, Mass. / Nashoba Regional
Sarah House full bio Sarah House So Merrimack, NH / Merrimack
Candice Ionescu full bio Candice Ionescu Jr Maple Glen, Pa. / Upper Dublin
Lucile Ionescu full bio Lucile Ionescu Jr Maple Glen, Pa. / Upper Dublin
Emma Johnston full bio Emma Johnston Fy Pelham, N.Y. / Pelham
Micaela Kitchen full bio Micaela Kitchen Fy Doylestown, Pa. / C.B. East
Evelyn Lantz full bio Evelyn Lantz Fy Manchester, N.H. / Manchester Essex Regional
Amelia Lufrano full bio Amelia Lufrano Fy Montclair, N.J. / Montclair
Emily Messer full bio Emily Messer So Mason, N.H. / Lawrence Academy
Katie Montgomery full bio Katie Montgomery Sr Vienna, Va. / McLean
Eryn Nelson full bio Eryn Nelson Jr York, Pa. / Central York
Christine Okafor full bio Christine Okafor Fy Boston, Mass. / Cushing Academy
Niomi Phillips full bio Niomi Phillips Sr Oakmont, Pa. / Riverview
Sofia Porras full bio Sofia Porras Fy Roanoke, Va. / Patrick Henry
Kyra Ramos full bio Kyra Ramos Fy Cumberland, R.I. / Lincoln
Kylie Shalala full bio Kylie Shalala Fy Conshohocken, Pa. / Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Mary Smith full bio Mary Smith So Carlisle, Pa. / Carlisle
McKenna Spaulding full bio McKenna Spaulding So Storrs, Conn. / Edwin O. Smith
Lauren Suess full bio Lauren Suess So New Egypt, N.J. / New Egypt
Natalie Suess full bio Natalie Suess So New Egypt, N.J. / New Egypt
Liana Tabtiang full bio Liana Tabtiang So Wellesley, Mass. / Wellesley
Naji Thompson full bio Naji Thompson Jr Springfield, N.J. / Oak Knoll
Annie Ulian full bio Annie Ulian Fy Wellesley Hills, Mass. / Wellesley
Allyson Yanega full bio Allyson Yanega Fy Center Valley, Pa. / Southern Lehigh
Sarah Yanega full bio Sarah Yanega Fy Center Valley, Pa. / Southern Lehigh

Head Coach: Don Nichter (Ithaca '79)
Assistant Coaches: Zach Brown (Sprints/Hurdles), Jere Harbold (Throws), Nicole Hart (Distance), Scott Still (Pole Vault)

Facilities

  • $entry.alt

Multimedia

Tradition

  • $entry.alt